Arena League Round 2 Results











Club

Total Points after round 2


1 Guilford City Green 5148

2 Camden Swiss Cottage SC 4891

3 Basildon & Phoenix SC 4888

4 Newcastle Swim Team 4565

5 CONSC Penguins 4473

6 Woking 4455

7 Guildford City - Blue 4415

8 Chelsea & Westminster Swimming Club 4410

9 Plymouth Leander Swimming Club 4379

10 RTW Monson SC 4325

11 Brompton SC 4285

12 Bromley 4181

13 Poole Roar 4099

14 Stockport Metro 4074

15 Windsor Swimming Club 4055

16 Epsom District Swimming Club 4054

17 Repton Swimming 3970

18 Winchester City Penguins Swimming Club 3867

19 TEDDINGTON SC 3851

20 Maidstone 3823

21 Chelmsford City Swimming Club Whites 3811

22 Beau Sejour Barracudas 3782

23 Ealing 3733

24 Wycombe Green 3726

25 Kent Weald Swim Squad 3723

26 Swindon Dolphin Yellow 3675

27 Hart Swimming Club 3667

28 Maxwell 3667

29 Black Lion SC 3657

30 City of Bristol Aquatics 3643

31 Beacon Swimming Club 3635

32 Amersham Swimming Club 3602

33 Sevenoaks Swimming Club 3581

34 Norwich Swan SC 3561

35 Grantham Swimming Club 3554

36 Fareham Nomads Swimming Club 3518

37 Tynemouth ASC 3512

38 Abingdon Vale 3455

39 Louth 3441

40 Greenwich Royals 3428

41 Hastings Seagull Swimming Club 3426

42 Northampton SC Gold 3398

43 TEAM BATH AS 3280

44 Exeter City 3252

45 Bristol Penguin 3199

46 Hillingdon 3116

47 City of Milton Keynes 3076

48 City of Derby Swimming Club 3030

49 City of Cambridge 2974

50 Atlantis 2957

51 Alnwick Dolphins ASC 2946

52 City of Oxford Red Team 2936

53 Sutton & Cheam 2931

54 Swim Bournemouth 2899

55 Mid Sussex Marlins 2873

56 West Dorset 2868

57 Wyre Forest SC 2823

58 City of Glasgow Swim Team 2798

59 Putteridge SC 2762

60 Flitwick Dolphins 2754

61 Worcester Blue 2697

62 CONSC Rockhoppers 2655

63 Morpeth 2653

64 Hackney 2648

65 LINCOLN VULCANS 2633

66 Haslemere SC 2567

67 Wycombe White 2548

68 Basingstoke Bluefins Stingrays 2526

69 Chesham Swimming Club 2515

70 ACADEMY ST B-0-S 2510

71 Chelmsford City Swimming Club Blues 2491

72 Evesham Swimming Club 2460

73 Cirencester SC 2457

74 Witney Emporer Penguins 2423

75 Beckenham Swimming Club* 2286

76 CLEVEDON ASC 2209

77 West Norfolk Swimming Club 2162

78 Poole Pride 2160

79 Redhill & Reigate SC 2127

80 Tadcaster York Sport Swim Squad 2107

81 Portsmouth Northsea Swimming Club 2065

82 Weymouth SC 2018

83 Leander SC 2011