Arena League Round 1 Results


Well Done to everyone who participated in our Arena League Round 1/Time Trial on Sunday 16th May. A great afternoon of swimming from everyone which has given us a fantastic 4th place in round 1! Well Done. Round 2 will be held in June - information will be released nearer the time.





Round 1

Place Club Points

1 Guildford City - Green 2453

2 Basildon & Phoenix SC 2396

3 Camden Swiss Cottage SC 2370

4 Newcastle Swim Team 2234

5 Chelsea & Westminster Swimming Club 2178

6 CONSC Penguins 2156

7 Guildford City - Blue 2147

8 Woking 2145

9 Plymouth Leander Swimming Club 2094

10 RTW Monson SC 2086

11 Poole Roar 2005

12 Bromley 1982

13 Epsom District Swimming Club 1938

14 Windsor Swimming Club 1913

15 Stockport Metro 1911

16 TEDDINGTON SC 1909

17 Chelmsford City Swimming Club Whites 1906

18 Repton Swimming 1888

19 Beau Sejour Barracudas 1887

20 Ealing 1881

21 Maidstone 1879

22 Maxwell 1848

23 Winchester City Penguins Swimming Club 1847

24 Kent Weald Swim Squad 1829

25 Amersham Swimming Club 1808

26 Sevenoaks Swimming Club 1805

27 Swindon Dolphin Yellow 1785

28 Beacon Swimming Club 1784

29 Hart Swimming Club 1773

30 Fareham Nomads Swimming Club 1755

31 Norwich Swan SC 1751

32 City of Bristol Aquatics 1748

33 Grantham Swimming Club 1735

34 Tynemouth ASC 1725

35 Northampton SC Gold 1722

36 Abingdon Vale 1694

37 Black Lion SC 1694

38 Greenwich Royals 1657

39 TEAM BATH AS 1653

40 Louth 1647

41 Wycombe Green 1647

42 City of Derby Swimming Club 1598

43 Hastings Seagull Swimming Club 1586

44 Exeter City 1559

45 City of Peterborough SC 1543

46 Hillingdon 1512

47 Sutton & Cheam 1500

48 City of Oxford Red Team 1490

49 Bristol Penguin 1487

50 West Dorset 1466

51 Swim Bournemouth 1465

52 City of Milton Keynes 1457

53 Mid Sussex Marlins 1413

54 Atlantis 1408

55 Putteridge SC 1401

56 Hackney 1376

57 Alnwick Dolphins ASC 1371

58 City of Cambridge 1331

59 Flitwick Dolphins 1314

60 City of Glasgow Swim Team 1290

61 Worcester Blue 1279

62 Chelmsford City Swimming Club Blues 1277

63 Wyre Forest SC 1273

64 Cirencester SC 1244

65 LINCOLN VULCANS 1244

66 Basingstoke Bluefins Stingrays 1219

67 Redhill & Reigate SC 1217

68 ACADEMY ST B-0-S 1212

69 Chesham Swimming Club 1193

70 CONSC Rockhoppers 1193

71 Haslemere SC 1185

72 Witney Emporer Penguins 1167

73 CLEVEDON ASC 1163

74 Wycombe White 1119

75 Evesham Swimming Club 1108

76 Poole Pride 1084

77 West Norfolk Swimming Club 1063

78 EASTLEIGH SC 1040

79 Leander SC 1036

80 Crawley SC 1032

81 Tadcaster York Sport Swim Squad 1019

82 Portsmouth Northsea Swimming Club 1006

83 Soundwell 992

84 Stevenage SC 989

85 Weymouth SC 971

86 Brixham 884

87 Rushden 876

88 Richmond Dales 874

89 Edenbridge Piranhas 859

90 Mansfield SC 857

91 Watford SC 854

92 LICHFIELD SWIMMING CLUB 852

93 DORKING - Blue 838

94 Long Eaton 827

95 Bassett JSF 815

96 Knutsford Vikings 815

97 City of Southampton SC 780

98 Hemel Hempstead 750

99 DORKING - Red 746

100 Ware 738

101 Worcester Green 694

102 Swindon Dolphin Black 678

103 Ludlow 669

104 Gosport Dolphins 628

105 Havant & Waterlooville 607

106 Wolverhampton SC 544

107 Northampton SC Blue 533

108 Bebington Swimming Club 530

109 Locks Heath


Recent Posts